Optical Microscopy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="infobox" | {|class="infobox" | ||
!style="font-size:135%;text-align:center;" | Leica DVM6 Digital Microscope | !style="font-size:135%;text-align:center;"| Leica DVM6 Digital Microscope | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LeicaOptical-052621.png|center|300px]] | |[[File:LeicaOptical-052621.png|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Objectives''' (diagonal FOV, in mm): | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''- PlanAPO FOV 12.55''' | |||
|- | |||
| - Max. magnification: 675x | |||
|- | |||
| - Max. resolution: 1073 lp/mm (0.93 μm) | |||
|- | |||
| - Working distance (WD): 33 mm | |||
|- | |||
| '''- PlanAPO FOV 3.60''' | |||
|- | |||
| - Max. magnification: 2350x | |||
|- | |||
| - Max. resolution: 2366 lp/mm (0.42 μm) | |||
|- | |||
| - WD: 5 mm | |||
|- | |||
|Lens tilt range: ±60° | |||
|- | |||
|Stage XY range: 70 mm x 50 mm | |||
|- | |||
|Stage rotation range: ±180° | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stage max load: 2 kg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Illumination sources: 4-quadrant ring light, coaxial light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Capabilities: XY Image stitching, Z-stack stitching | ||
|} | |} | ||
PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION | |||
{|class="infobox" | {|class="infobox" | ||
! | |||
!style="font-size:135%;text-align:center;" | AmScope Optical Stereomicroscope | |||
!style="font-size:135%;text-align:center;" | Leica DMi8-M Inverted Microscope | !style="font-size:135%;text-align:center;" | Leica DMi8-M Inverted Microscope | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:InvertedMicroscope-062621.png|center|300px]] | | ||[[File:StereoOptical-052621.png|center|300px]]||[[File:InvertedMicroscope-062621.png|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Camera''': Leica DMC2900 | |'''Camera''':||DCM300||Leica DMC2900 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Equipment|char]] | [[Category:Equipment|char]] |
Revision as of 14:29, 23 July 2021
Leica DVM6 Digital Microscope |
---|
Objectives (diagonal FOV, in mm): |
- PlanAPO FOV 12.55 |
- Max. magnification: 675x |
- Max. resolution: 1073 lp/mm (0.93 μm) |
- Working distance (WD): 33 mm |
- PlanAPO FOV 3.60 |
- Max. magnification: 2350x |
- Max. resolution: 2366 lp/mm (0.42 μm) |
- WD: 5 mm |
Lens tilt range: ±60° |
Stage XY range: 70 mm x 50 mm |
Stage rotation range: ±180° |
Stage max load: 2 kg |
Illumination sources: 4-quadrant ring light, coaxial light |
Capabilities: XY Image stitching, Z-stack stitching |
PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION
AmScope Optical Stereomicroscope | Leica DMi8-M Inverted Microscope | |
---|---|---|
Camera: | DCM300 | Leica DMC2900 |